سایت بت فوروارد : Leinster Senior Cup Rugby – Squads, Draw, Results & Live score updates


سایت بت فوروارد
سایت betforward

 4,604,915 total views,  1 views today

Leinster Senior Cup and Junior Cup Rugby – Squads, Draw, Results & Live score updates for the 2022 competition.

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE SCORES FOR LEINSTER SENIOR CUP RUGBY

Blackrock College 20-25 St Michael’s College RESULT

One of the most intense rivalries in modern schools rugby is that of Blackrock and St Michael’s College.

Their pre-season friendly during the November international window has drawn the likes of Graham Henry and Leo Cullen in recent years.

This year, Blackrock had the better of that particular argument (20-14) and they come into the Senior Cup as pre-tournament favourites.

Victories against St Michael’s, Clongowes and Belvedere pre-Christmas, along with CBC Cork, Methody and St Mary’s post-Christmas set them up nicely.

They are sprinkled with provincial talent, providing Ruben Moloney (full-back), James O’Sullivan (wing), Luke Kritzinger (centre), Oliver Coffey (scrum-half), Michael Colreavy (lock), Alex Mullan (lock), Inigo Cruise O’Brien (back row) and Tom Brigg (back row) to the all-conquering Leinster U-18 Schools.

In addition, there are the Leinster U-19s in Ethan Laing (wing), Hugh Cooney (centre), Zach Quirke (out-half), Paddy McCarthy (prop), Gus McCarthy (hooker) and Liam Molony (back row).

Underneath all of that, Jack Angulo (back row), Derry Moloney (full-back), Charlie Molony (wing), Charlie Woodcock (centre), Conor O’Shaughnessy (out-half), Donnacha McGuire (lock) and Tommy Butler (lock) have made the step-up from losing the 2021 Junior Cup final to Newbridge to compete for game time.

St Michael’s will be without their two best backs in out-half Henry McErlean and back-three whizz Jules Fenelon in what could be a blow too big to overcome.

The lineout will be led by David Woods in a second row with the ballast of 116kg Mikey O’Reilly. The back row is blessed with dynamic duo Dan Carroll and Matthew Victory, previously a centre at JCT level.

Scrum-half Fintan Gunne is the only survivor from 2020 and captain Sam Berman has been a prolific try-scorer. Talented full-back James Nicholson and South African centre Wilhelm de Klerk are two others to watch.

All in all, there should be fireworks in what is one to whet the appetite.

Blackrock College:

15. Ruben Moloney
14. Andrew Quinn
13. Hugh Cooney
12. Luke Kritzinger
11. Eoghan Walsh
10. Zach Quirke
9. Oliver Coffey

1. Max Holmes
2. Gus McCarthy – Captain
3. Paddy McCarthy
4. Michael Colreavy
5. Alex Mullan
6. Liam Molony
7. Tom Brigg
8. Kevin Jackson

Replacements:
16. Mikey Yarr
17. Tom O’Riordan
18. Andreas Andersson
19. Conor Tonge
20. Jack Angulo
21. Will Fitzgerald
22. Conor O’Shaughnessy
23. Paddy Van Zuydam

St Michael’s College:

15. James Nicholson
14. Luka Hassett
13. Sam Berman – Captain
12. Wilhelm de Klerk
11. Charles Foley
10. Charlie McNamee
9. Fintan Gunne

1. Tom Stewart
2. Zach Baird
3. Sean Egan
4. Dave Woods
5. Dan Barron
6. Dan Carroll
7. Jim White
8. Matthew Victory

Replacements:
16. Matthew Sherwin
17. Alex Murray
18. Riain Coogan
19. Michael O’Reilly
20. Josh Brown
21. James Sherwin
22. Andy Cosgrave
23. Pat Wood

Kilkenny College v Presentation College, Bray – Monday, 14 February (Energia Park, KO 3pm)

The beauty of this match-up comes in the form of a face-off between the two best Leinster U-18 Schools out-halves in the province, Sean Naughton and Jack Murphy.

Kilkenny learned more from a loss to St Gerard’s in the Leinster League than the other matches they won, beating Wesley and Castleknock on the way to a two-point loss to Gonzaga in the final.

The nucleus of the team is provided by Leinster U-18 Schools playmaker Naughton and provincial No 8 Stephen Smyth as well as centre Harry Rogers.

In the pack, hooker Ashton Botha, tighthead Adam Shirley and openside Zach Furlong are intrinsic to what they do at the set-piece and at the breakdown.

Scrum-half Charlie Kennedy is very good at organizing around the ruck area, an under-rated skill, and forms a pivotal partnership with Naughton.

Pres Bray only lost to the eventual Leinster League champions Gonzaga in the last minute of the league semi-final.

The aforementioned Murphy is a gem of an out-half, making up for a slight frame with a superior set of skills, based around a metronomic kicking game and a gift for putting runners into space.

It is far from a one-man team, fellow Ireland Schools member Finn Treacy, in the centre, and Leinster Schools hooker Flyn Pyper supplying the thoroughbred quality.

However, this is a young side with 15 fifth years in a squad backboned by sixth years in key positions, like full-back Gavin Rochford, flanker Sam Nolan and JJ Kenny, a big winger with speed to go with his size.

Clongowes Wood College v Gonzaga College – Tuesday, 15 February (Energia Park, KO 3pm)

Gonzaga’s rude health is reflected in their fourth Leinster League title in the last five years, quite the strike rate.

The Ranelagh school is captained by talented full-back Davy Colbert, who was joined by centre Hugo McLaughlin on the Ireland Schools squad announced for Christmas.

Three-quarters Jody Browne and Stephen McMahon were selected to attend the Ireland U-18 Schools and Clubs camp, demonstrating the prowess of the back division.

Prop George Morris was invited to the Ireland U-19 training camp, while Luke O’Callaghan and Thomas Murphy have been ever-present in the second row.

The impressive Paul Wilson was a member of the Meath U-18 football team that won the All-Ireland minor title and fellow back-rower Noah Maguire is available for the third year at this level.

As ever, Clongowes come into the campaign under the radar with little to suggest they are frontrunners.

There is no school that makes better use of the underdog tag than the Clane nursery and they will have been plotting Gonzaga’s downfall for months.

James Ruddy and Max Duggan made the final cut for the Leinster Schools squad for which Kosi Ugwueru was also considered.

Ballina’s Blayze Molloy made a strong enough impact with Connacht U-18 to make the combined Ireland Schools and Clubs squad.

It must be noted how Hugh Wilkinson, included in the Leinster U-19 squad, is the only starter back from the 2020 team that qualified for the final that never was against Newbridge.

St Gerard’s School v Newbridge College – Wednesday, 16 February (Energia Park, KO 3pm)

After a mixed season through the Leinster League, then losing out to Castleknock College in the quarter-finals, St Gerard’s new Director of Rugby Phil de Barra’s focus was to work on consistency of performance.

For that to happen, it all starts in the pack where vice-captain Marcus Von Tiechman, flanker Tim Wilkinson and No 8 Luke Long will be supported by the graft of back five forwards Tom McGovern and Patrick Harrington.

Out the back, captain Shay O’Keefe and centre Callan O’Reilly set the standards on both sides of the ball, while scrum-half Jordan Younger mixes his game well.

Newbridge College had to recalibrate their goals after an up-and-down Leinster League in which they qualified for an away quarter-final, losing out to Pres Bray  24-19.

The bonds should be augmented by two sets of brothers in Tom and Billy Bohan and Zack and Julian Zebedee.

There are a number of the Junior Cup winners from last November expected to challenge for first-team honours, none more so than out-half Paddy Taylor.

The JCT’s magic triangle of Taylor, centre Ciaran Mangan and full-back Todd Lawlor was a special unit. It will be interesting to see where they figure in coach Johne Murphy’s plans.

Tadhg Brophy was a member of the Ireland U-19 training squad announced ahead of Christmas and captain Kieran Kelly is inclined to lead by his actions.

Cistercian College, Roscrea v Wesley College – Thursday, 17 February (Energia Park, KO 3pm)

The midlands location of Cistercian College, Roscrea means it draws on players from Connacht, Munster and Leinster.

Thus, they have a smattering of representative players from each province, Leinster U-18 School No 8 Richard Whelan going up against Munster loosehead Rory Doody and flanker Joseph Coffey in the interprovincial decider.

They also had full-back Charlie O’Sullivan, wing Greg Fitzgerald and centre James Conroy in the extended Leinster Schools squad.

There was recognition out west for centre Charlie Naughton, hooker Ronan Lydon, second row Rory Glynn and No 8 Max Flynn, also honoured as Connacht captain.

Tighthead Jonathon Flynn and wing Blaine Barry made the Connacht U-19s and Munster wing Ihechi Oji made the Ireland U-19 squad.

For all that, they were beaten in the league quarter-final by Gonzaga and remain difficult to evaluate.

Rugby remains at the heart of Wesley College’s ethos with over 300 boys and girls playing in the school.

Led by loose forward Dan Campbell, the current crop boasts a core group of sixth years in back row Tom Geoghegan, hooker Ryan Jones, utility back Toby Durham, centre Jamie Fish, lock Liam O’Neill and scrum-half Kameron Moran.

The inexperienced out-half Johnny Cazzini and No 8 Oran Handley bring energy and a feel for the game.

An inconsistent League campaign led to a quarter-final exit away to Kilkenny. However, they have been solid on the road, winning at Glenstal Abbey and Ballyclare High to lift confidence levels.

St Mary’s College v CUS – Thursday, 17 February (Lakelands, KO 3pm)

The St Mary’s squad is an exciting mix of experience and talent, the players all showing ambition and a willingness to work hard for the man next to them.

The team is captained by out-half Daragh Gilbourne, one of four starters back from the 2020 first-round loss to Belvedere.

Back-three Ross Moore, hooker Matthew Black and second-row Louis McGauran will spread that experience, along with three-quarter John Brennan, who appeared off the bench that day.

There is Leinster Schools representative quality from McGauran, half-back Conor Tracey and tighthead Andrew Sparrow, all three consistently demanding high standards within the group.

The influence of Leinster U-19 Gilbourne and Tracey will have a considerable bearing on how far St Mary’s go with a pack of forwards well-equipped to provide a platform.

There are also a number of younger players who were involved in the school’s most recent Junior Cup campaign.

CUS have had their sights set on silverware this year, moving one match closer to that goal by eclipsing Temple Carrig 32-7 in the Vinnie Murray Cup semi-final last Wednesday.

It was the latest chapter in an impressive season, receiving a first-round bye and putting The King’s Hospital to the sword (27-16) in the quarter-final.

Out-half Harry Lynch has been outstanding, scoring three tries in two matches for a total of 39 points.

Captain Andrew Tonge is a natural leader, always willing to carry the fight from No 8, and Leinster Schools hooker Lucas Maguire.

It is just a rock-solid, well-conditioned team throughout, Joseph Lockhart to Jack Grant, the full-back bagging a brace against Hos’.

Belvedere College v St Vincent’s Castleknock College – Friday, 18 February (Energia Park, KO 3pm)

If Blackrock is the yardstick, Belvedere came close to unseating them before Christmas, losing 13-7 in a very physical encounter.

In his third year at this level, Jed Tormey brings a calmness when teams look to gain an early edge.

The Ireland U-19 is a versatile back, capable of manning many positions, and had the physical application to start at inside centre for the school in 2020.

Dan O’Leary has blossomed into a solid full-back, devouring high balls and feasting on runners as a dependable last line of defence.

Perhaps, the most interesting long-term prospect in schools rugby is the gigantic Alan Spicer.

The second-row forward made quite the impression when coming off the bench against Munster in the interprovincial decider, literally dwarfing those around him.

Incredibly, coming in at around 6’10” and 120kg, he still has another year at the Leinster Schools level.

Castleknock have had a decent enough season, making the Leinster League semi-finals.

Head coach Jeremy Staunton was a mercurial talent and the Limerickman pushes an open style of attacking rugby.

There has been a definite upswing in their competitiveness, as evidenced by the involvement of forwards John Ozoani, Danny Ruane, Luke Brady and Conor Boyle and backs Finn O’Connor and Emmet Brady in the Leinster summer programmes in 2021.

Terenure College v St Fintan’s High School – Friday, 18 February (Ollie Campbell Park, KO 2.30pm)

Terenure College will have to rely on the power of team as opposed to individual brilliance to progress this year.

They did not have any representation in the Leinster Schools squad and this might just be an identity that suits their make-up.

The squad is captained by Darragh Brooks, assisted by vice-captains Yago Fernandez-Vilar and Cuan Doyle.

The group is backboned by fifth and sixth year players, also with an eye to the future with a number of fourth year students involved.

The team looks to play an exciting brand of rugby that is underpinned by a high work-rate and competition for starting and squad places is high with the Senior seconds providing valuable depth and competition.

St Fintan’s High School will be battle-hardened from taking care of Wilson’s Hospital (14-8), Skerries Community College (34-7) and CBC Monkstown (23-9) to make the Vinnie Murray Cup final.

Their coach Bru Amerlynck, in his last season at the helm, is experiencing a wonderful swan song in light of how St Fintan’s are playing.

The ethos has always been to play to width where they have pace and smart decision-makers in centres Conor Cribbin and Shane Patterson and wing Luke Ingle, their goal-kicker.

Captain Matt Linehan and Charlie Byrne never stop working in the back row where Frank Meenan, previously a wing, was pressed into service for the injured Shane O’Donovan last week.

There is a rhythm about their game that can make St Fintan’s a very dangerous proposition for ‘Nure if they can play the way they want to.

Squads

Belvedere College

Coaches – Phil Werahiko, Stuart Wheeler, Adam Foy, Greg Perthbridge, Fiachra Smith, Oran O’Brien, Aaron Coleman

Captain – Jed Tormey

Squad – Eric Tran, Eoin McDermott, Karl Brennan, Philipp Pramberger, Daniel Flood, Cian Russell, Conor Bateman, Dan Cox, David Dowse, Liam Granville, Ryan Bolger, Eddie Rees, Woody Kinsella, Alan Spicer, Daragh Brannif, Finn Doran, Senan Coakley, Alex Usanov, Daniel Magner, Ewan Smith, Maitiu O’Neill, Conor Carolan, Charlie Coghlan, Conor O’Driscoll, Michael McGrath, Paul Flannagan, Cameron Daly, Louie Gaughan, Dan Dillon, Cian O’Byrne, Jed Tormey, Andre Ryan, Eoghan McKiernan, Michael Carmody, Ivor Cuddy, Cillian Leyden, Dan O’Leary, Senan Hogan, Paddy O’Grady, James Barry, Paddy Dillon, Finn Cahill, Sean O’Grady

Blackrock College

Coaches – Justin Vanstone (head coach), James Burke, Dean Lester, Ben Manion, Daniel Moore, Shane Murray, Seamus Toomey

Captain – Gus McCarthy

Squad – Andreas Andersson, Jack Angulo, Maxim Aschenbrenner, Gregg Barron, Tom Brigg, Max Brophy, Chris Buckley, Tommy Butler, Theo Byrnes, Max Caskey, Oliver Coffey, Michael Colreavy, Hugh Cooney, Inigo Cruise-O’Brien, Louis Dignam, Oscar Dougan, Alex Finlay, Will Fitzgerald, Sam Green, Conall Hodges, Max Holmes, Kevin Jackson, Nicholas Kelly, Luke Kritzinger, Ethan Laing, Jack Larkin, Paddy McCarthy, Donnacha McGuire, Iain McLoughlin, Jamie McLoughlin, Derry Moloney, Charlie Molony, Jack Molony, Liam Molony, Alex Mullan, Charlie O’Brien, Cian O’Brien, Jack O’Neill, Tom O’Riordan, Conor O’Shaughnessy, James O’Sullivan, Andrew Quinn, Cian Ryan, Niall Smyth, Conor Tonge, Paddy Van Zuydam, Eoghan Walsh, Harry Whelan, Charlie Woodcock, Alex Yarr, Mikey Yarr

St Vincent’s Castleknock College

Coaches – Adrian Flavin (Director of Rugby), Jeremy Staunton (head coach), Dermot Blaney, Jason Harris-Wright, Darran Sheils, Daragh Moran, Ronan Fallon, John Stack, Stephen Sheeran, Mick Aughey

Captain – Daniel Ruane

Squad – Conor Boyle, Emmet Brady, Luke Brady, Adam Brereton, John Cadogan, Christian Clarke, Brian Delaney, Luke Donohoe, Billy Dowling, Ben Elliot, Daragh Enright, Geordie Finglas, Will Hennessy, Daire Kenny, Wali Khwaja, Max Lavelle, Conan Lennon, Sean Mahon, Peter McEntaggart, Lorcan McKenna, Gavin Murphy-O’Kane, Adam O’Callaghan, Finn O’Connor, Rory O’Gorman, Sen Okafor, Callum Oliphant, John Ozoani, Cathal O’Brien, Ross O’Connor, Daniel Ruane, Izac Scallan, Eoin Wallace, Conor Watt, Sam Wisniewski

Catholic University School

Coaches – Marc Adam, Mark Synnott, Conor Kelly, Aidan Kearney

Captain – Andrew Tonge

Squad – Conal Lohan-Kilrane, Joe Lockhart, Lucas Maguire, Samuel Byrne, Dualta Larkin, Lucas Sherwood, Hugh Quigley, Gavin Deering, Ruben Maguire, Leo Beary, Oliver Manks, Aidan Walsh, Eoghan O’Reilly, Garret Phelan, Harry Lynch, Stephen Ryan, Rian Treacy, Jack O’Connell, Sean Byrne, Cian Goode, Jack Grant, Charlie O’Byrne, Rowan Dowling-Mahoney, Matthew Clarke, Alistar Hand, Josh Gordon, Niall Cox, Evan Judge, Cian Brabazon, Luke Thompson, Oran Redmond, Sennan Campbell

Cistercian College, Roscrea

Coaches – Alan Tynan, Mike Harding, Fionn Higgins, John O’Dowd, Tom Byrne, Annie McCarra

Captain – Blaine Barry

Squad – Blaine Barry, Adrian Dunne, Alex Moloney, Billy Kelly, Caleb Kennedy, Caleb Schofield, Charlie Naughton, Charlie Smyth, Charlie Sullivan, Darragh Guinan, Devon Byrne, Edward Sheehan, Evan Fitzpatrick, Evan Woolohan, Fabien Fleetwood, Greg Fitzgerald, Harry Whelehan, Ihechi Oji, Jack Verling, James Conroy, Joe Coffey, John Nolan, Jon Flynn, Lorcan Fallon, Max Flynn, Michael Metcalfe, Michael Sullivan, Niall O’Sullivan, Ollie Feely, Paddy Corr, Paddy O’Connor, Paddy Sheeran, Peader Ó Muiri, Richard Whelan, Robbie Tynan, Ronan Lydon, Rory Glynn, Rory Óg Doody, Sean Finlay, Sean Treacy

Clongowes Wood College

Coaches – Matthew Wright (head coach), Johnny O’ Donoghue, John English, Tomás O’Leary, Gavin McDowell, Stephen O’ Hara

Captain – Leo Dowling

Squad – Blayze Molloy, Bobby Behan, Connor Caso, Charles Kedde, Ciaran Ryan, Dan Daly, Dermot Collins, Diarmuid O’Brien, Eoin O’ Regan, Fiach Devitt, Johnny Kiely, Josh Dunne, JJ Reihill, Kelvin Kiernan, Kosi Ugwueru, Liam Burke, Leo Dowling, Lexi O’Connor, Marcus Lyons, Max Coveney, Max Duggan, Myles Lonergan, Flavio Macari, Gavin Courage-Foynes, Oscar O’Brien, Harry Coveney, Harry MacGoey, Harry Mallon, Harry McDermott, Harry Roche-Nagle, Hugh Wilkinson, James Ruddy, James Wyse, Matthew Roche-Nagle, Padraic Spillane, Patrick Brophy, Ryan Thompson, Shane MacNulty, Senan Noone, Tom Cullen, Tom Hennebry, Tom Murtagh, Alex Hemeryck, Alex Kelly

Gonzaga College

Coaches – Declan Fassbender, Martin Fenlon, Ross McKeever, Jack Barry, James Kenny, Jack Connolly, Tom Barry, Henry Godson, Gareth Pelly, Dr Peter Meagher

Captain – Davy Colbert

Squad – Adam McVerry, Aidan O’Flanagan, Ben Delaney, Darragh Geraghty, Diarmuid Williams, Eoin McCormick, Finn O’Neill, Gavin O’Donnell, George Morris, Harry Barniville, Hugh Benson, Hugh Goddard, Hugo McLaughlin, Hugo Neville, Jack Kelly, Jamie Kennedy, Jody Browne, Joe Morrissey, Jonny Corr, JP Breslin, Leo Maguire, Luke Morgan, Luke McLaughlin, Luke O’Callaghan, Marcus Phelan, Michael Sullivan, Mikey Wall, Mixie McCarthy, Morgan Tyrell, Noah Byrne, Oisin Murray, Oliver Hume, Oscar O’Neill, Oscar Pairceir, Patrick O’Brien, Patrick McEnroe, Paul Wilson, Richard Coman, Rory Finlay, Ryan McCarthy, Samuel Inglis, Sid Love, Stephen McMahon, Thomas Murphy, Tim Cotter, Toby Hammond, Tom Lynn, Tom Wyley, Tomas Noone

Kilkenny College

Coaches – Pieter Swanepoel (head coach), Steve Ashmore, Wes Shirley, Roger Thomas

Captain – Harry Rogers

Squad – Adam Watchorn, Ashton Botha, Adam Shirley, Paddy Bramley, Jake O’Sullivan, Sam Dudley, Zach Furlong, Stephen Smyth, Charlie Kennedy, Sean Naughton, Stefan Hillebrand, Harry Rogers, Glenn O’Rourke, Dean Symes, Andrew Moore, Finn Corcoran, Louis Kemp, Mark Stanley, Jack Corbet, Alan Hawkins, Adam Cope, Jack Tully, Robert Lalor, Ross Neill, Stephen Bailey, Harry Peavoy, Danny Benn, Jack Campion, Jake Walshe

Newbridge College

Coaches – Johne Murphy (head coach), Adam Coyle, Jon Newsome, Ciarán Walsh

Captain – Kieran Kelly

Squad – Adam Doyle, Adam Larkin Smithers, Andrew Carroll, Ben Keane, Billy Bohan, Cael Chanders, Calum Bolton, Calum Corcoran, Ciarán Mangan, Conor McCormack, Denis Dowling, Diarmuid Enright, Eunan Dempsey, Finn Mahon, Harry Farrell, Harry Rigney, Hugo Owens, John Collins, John R Walsh, John Sheedy, Julian Zebedee, Kieran Kelly, Mark Masterson, Mark Young, Max Barry, Michael Collins, Oliver Udell, Paddy Taylor, Patrick Forde, Patrick Stapleton, Pierce Fata, Robbie Dillon, Ronán McGroary, Ruairí Byrne, Ruairí Munnelly, Ryan Healy, Sam Fitzgibbon, Sam Watson, Shane Davitt, Shane Treacy, Tadhg Brophy, Todd Lawlor, Tom Bohan, Tom Waters, Zack Zebedee

Presentation College, Bray

Coaches – Maurice Logue, Eoin Sheriff, Olan Savage, Stewart Gilbert, Hugh Byrne, Andrew Fitzpatrick.

Captain – Eoin Kelly

Squad – Conor Bourke, Sam Bourke, Sam Brady, Finn Brien, Fionn Clancy-Molloy, Billy Corrigan, Luke Devitt, Mikey Doyle, Adam Dutton, Cian Eddy, Dylan Henry, JJ Kenny, Zack Kirby, Ross Mackey, Jack McDonald, Cormac McGrath, Noah McNulty, Odhran Meade, Jack Murphy, Brandon Murphy-Morgan, Sam Nolan, Darragh O’Sullivan, Flyn Pyper, Gavin Rochford, Jack Salmon, William Seymour, Lorcan Smith, Adam Tighe, Finn Treacy

St Fintan’s High School

Coaches – Bru Amerlynck (head coach), Sean Cribbin, Darragh Henry, Marc Kaveh

Captain – Matt Linehan

Squad – Anraí Poole, Brandyn Dromgule, Charlie Byrne, Cian Curley,  Cian Macari Kelly, Ciaran Bolger, Cillian Cleary, Conor Cribbin, Conor McGloughlin, Daniel DeBrun, David Tadijan, Donagh Walsh, Eoghan O’Callaghan, Frank Meanen, Gonzalo Herranz, Hugh Dummer, Joshua Hansen, Luke Ingle, Matt Linehan, Nathan Clarke, Oisin Hogan, Oscar McCormack, Ruirí McDonald, Shane O’Donovan, Shane Patterson, Conor Toomey

St Gerard’s School

Coaches – Jason Emery, Phil De Barra, Charl Malherbe, Sally Ann Hudson

Captain – Shay O’Keefe

Squad – Fionn Denver, Sean Murphy, John Butler, Ronan Byrne, Cian Geraghty, Cuan Riordan, Patrick Harrington, Thomas McGovern, Luke Long, Tim Wilkinson, Marcus Von Tiechman, Guy Carson, Ross Keating, Jordan Younger, Josh Wyse, Shay O’Keefe, Rory O’Connell, Harry O’Reilly, Ross Mason, Ben Crowe, Ross Mcrea, Ciaran Foley, Sonny Keogh, Karl Murray, Finn Gilmore, Conor Balmaine, Jack Holland

St Mary’s College

Coaches – Kieran Moloney (head coach), Marcus O’Driscoll, Darren Duffy, Derek Dowling, John Wynn, Steven Hennessy, Daniel Lanelli

Captain – Daragh Gilbourne

Squad – Aaron Farrell, Aaron O’Brien, Alex Barry, Alex Holt, Andrew Sparrow, Conall Cusack, Conor Tracey, Daire Cassidy, Daniel McNulty, Daragh Gilbourne, David Leane, Eoin Dillon, Evan Moynihan, Fionn Deveraux, Fionn King, Fionn Meates, Gavin Foley, Gavin Mulvihill, Jake McGill, James Molloy, Joe Durkan, John Brennan, Liam Flaherty, Louis McGauran, Luca Manselli, Lucca Jennings, Luke Begley-Taylor, Luke McGill, Luke Policky, Marcus Purcell, Mark Coughlan, Mark McHugh, Matthew Blake, Oran Reid, Peter O’Beirne, Ross Moore, Ruadhan Smyth, Sam Ryan, Sean Murray, Sean O’Leary, Stephen Kennedy, Tiernan O’Shea, Tom Keogan, Tom McEniff, Tom Tourish, William Byers, Zach Hopkins

St Michael’s College

Coaches – Emmet MacMahon, Andy Skehan, Jay Barron, Chris Hennessy, Fionn Finlay, James Ruxton, Ronan Joyce

Captain – Sam Berman

Squad – Stuart Atkinson, Zach Baird, Daniel Barron, Tom Begley, Sam Berman, Rory Brown, Josh Brown, Mark Canniffe, Dan Carroll, Michael Carroll, Riain Coogan, Sam Corrigan, Andy Cosgrave, Wilhelm de Klerk, Cillian Doyle, Sean Egan, Jules Fenelon, Charles Foley, Matthew Furlong, Paul Gerard, Fintan Gunne, Patrick Hartley, Luka Hassett, Henry McErlean, Ben Howard, JP Tiernan, Enda Kickham, Larry Kirkham, John Maguire, Alex McConnell, Daniel McKenna, Frazer McKenna, Edward McLaughlin, Killian McMahon, Charlie McNamee, James McNamee, Ross Molloy, Charlie Mulderry, Torin Murray, Alex Murray, James Nicholson, Chris O’Connor, Billy O’Donohoe, Michael O’Reilly, Dan O’Sullivan, Cormac Porter-McEvoy, David Ryan, Michael Sadlier, Matthew Sherwin, James Sherwin, Colm Shortt, Tom Stewart, Richard Tobin, Matthew Victory, James White, Paddy Wood, James Woods

Terenure College

Coaches – James O’Neill, Matthew Collins, Richard McCarthy, James Thornton, Harrison Brewer, Mark Fabian, Aaron O’Connor

Captain – Darragh Brooks

Squad – Aaron Dorgan, Alex Cashman, Ben Nolan, Carlos Mantero-Belard, Charlie Redmond Murray, Dáire Kelly, Darragh Brooks, James McDonough, Josh Delaney, Keith Byrne, Oisin Shannon, Sean Keegan, Seán Ruane, Tim Staunton, Ultan Byrne, Mark Egan, Lochlann Wardick, Evan Collins, Olan Storey, Matthew Lydon, Hugh Weber, Cuan Doyle, Cillian Keaney, Simon Horgan, Jack Grimes, Jim Kennedy, Odhran McKeon, James Clarke, Paul Swords, Peter MacNamara, Tom Murray, Daniel Martin, Yago Fernández-Vilar, Harvey O’Leary, Regan Gallaher, Luke Grimes, Morgan Nugent, Oliver Watson, Conor McInnes, Rory King, Matthew Vaughan, Caspar Lorin Gabriel, Eamon Geraghty, Matthew Somerville, Harry Ennis, Thomas Costello, Jake Carter, Eoghan Walsh, Conor O’Brien

Wesley College

Coaches – Paddy Collins, Craig Ronaldson, Peter O’Donnell, Richard Andreucetti, Iain Wallace, Gordon Clarke

Captain – Dan Campbell

Squad – Elliot Atkinson, Aaron Bennett Murphy, Daniel Campbell, Milo Campbell, Johnny Cazzini, Luca Clinton, Reid Cockrell, Christopher Collins, Ed Collins, Patrick Collins, Dean Cox, Jamie Crooks, Toby Durham, Jamie Fish, Sean Foulds, Tom Geoghegan, Hugo Girardi, Matthew Golden, Rian Handley, Oran Handley, Hugo Hjelseth, Ryan Jones, Aran Lowry, Warren MacWilliam, Ryan McNeill, Cian Mitchell-Doyle, Kameron Moran, Finn Nolan, Liam O’Neill, Bosola Ojewale, Shane Pedlow, Jack Roberts, Ferdia Spain, Jamie Walsh

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com


بت فوروارد
سایت bet forward

پاسخی بگذارید

نشانی ایمیل شما منتشر نخواهد شد. بخش‌های موردنیاز علامت‌گذاری شده‌اند *